Subject: Re: peek-char and eof-error-p
From: Erik Naggum <>
Date: 2000/06/15
Newsgroups: comp.lang.lisp
Message-ID: <>

* Raymond Toy <>
| So what is exactly supposed to happen when I do ...  where
| eof-error-p is NIL and recursive-p is T and there is nothing left on
| the stream to read?

  See section 23.1.3 in CLtS.

  If this is not what you expected, please alter your expectations.